Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Bronze knife

Bronze knife

42 gp▼
⚖ Value -8.70% GE: 45 gp 10m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 33m ago
40 gp
↔ +7 gp
tax: tax: 1 gp
Last Bought 10m ago
48 gp
7d Average
45 gp -8.70%
24h High
57 gp
24h Volume
102.2K +76.2%
24h Low
40 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 2646 gp101.8K-
Sep 2544 gp58.0K-2.84%
Sep 2445 gp36.6K+0.83%
Sep 2344 gp75.7K-1.60%
Sep 2243 gp55.1K-1.57%
Sep 2147 gp51.5K+7.69%
Sep 2044 gp69.3K-4.48%
ROI
+17.50%
Spread
+20.00%
GE Tax
1 gp
Buy Limit
7,000
Liquidity
High
Volatility
High (5.8%)
30-Day RangeLow
38 gp53 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
50%50%
51.1K buy vol51.1K sell vol
High Alch
1
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
1
Members
Yes
A finely balanced throwing knife.

Related items

About Bronze knife

Bronze knife

Bronze knife is trading at 42 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 8.70% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 7,000. High alchemy returns 1 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: A finely balanced throwing knife. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Bronze knife?
The current Grand Exchange price of Bronze knife is 42 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Bronze knife?
The 4-hour buy limit for Bronze knife is 7,000.
Is Bronze knife members-only?
Yes, Bronze knife is a members-only item.
Is Bronze knife profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 1 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Bronze knife?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 7 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 864