Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Adamant javelin

Adamant javelin

52 gp▲
⚖ Value +4.00% GE: 52 gp 2m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 2m ago
51 gp
↔ +2 gp
tax: tax: 1 gp
Last Bought 34m ago
54 gp
7d Average
49 gp +0.00%
24h High
54 gp
24h Volume
134.4K +36.0%
24h Low
51 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 2651 gp134.4K-
Sep 2550 gp98.8K-2.36%
Sep 2448 gp74.2K-3.58%
Sep 2350 gp93.7K+2.94%
Sep 2251 gp119.1K+2.10%
Sep 2142 gp98.4K-17.85%
Sep 2052 gp154.4K+24.92%
ROI
+3.92%
Spread
+5.88%
GE Tax
1 gp
Buy Limit
11,000
Liquidity
High
Volatility
High (11.7%)
30-Day RangeHigh
34 gp52 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
18%82%
23.6K buy vol110.7K sell vol
High Alch
96
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
64
Members
Yes
An adamant tipped javelin.

Related items

About Adamant javelin

Adamant javelin

Adamant javelin is trading at 52 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 4.00% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 11,000. High alchemy returns 96 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: An adamant tipped javelin. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Adamant javelin?
The current Grand Exchange price of Adamant javelin is 52 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Adamant javelin?
The 4-hour buy limit for Adamant javelin is 11,000.
Is Adamant javelin members-only?
Yes, Adamant javelin is a members-only item.
Is Adamant javelin profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 96 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Adamant javelin?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 2 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 829