Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Tortoise shell

Tortoise shell

546 gp▼
⚖ Value -3.36% GE: 1,158 gp 1h ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 1h ago
501 gp
↔ +328 gp
tax: tax: 17 gp
Last Bought 18h ago
846 gp
7d Average
527 gp +4.00%
24h High
846 gp
24h Volume
30 -96.2%
24h Low
501 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 26553 gp30-
Sep 25551 gp789-0.44%
Sep 24512 gp17-7.14%
Sep 23512 gp22+0.00%
Sep 22517 gp708+1.12%
Sep 21520 gp24+0.43%
Sep 20526 gp28+1.20%
ROI
+66.87%
Spread
+68.86%
GE Tax
10 gp
Buy Limit
7,500
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
Medium (3.3%)
30-Day RangeLow
510 gp1.5K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
3%97%
1 buy vol29 sell vol
High Alch
600
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
400
Members
Yes
A word in your shell-like.

Related items

About Tortoise shell

Tortoise shell

Tortoise shell is trading at 546 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 3.36% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 7,500. High alchemy returns 600 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: A word in your shell-like. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Tortoise shell?
The current Grand Exchange price of Tortoise shell is 546 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Tortoise shell?
The 4-hour buy limit for Tortoise shell is 7,500.
Is Tortoise shell members-only?
Yes, Tortoise shell is a members-only item.
Is Tortoise shell profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 600 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Tortoise shell?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 335 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 7939