Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Guam seed

Guam seed

12 gp▲
⚖ Value +50.00% GE: 14 gp 5m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 5m ago
10 gp
↔ +2 gp
tax: tax: 0 gp
Last Bought 9m ago
12 gp
7d Average
12 gp -7.69%
24h High
23 gp
24h Volume
14.9K -27.6%
24h Low
7 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 2615 gp14.8K-
Sep 2514 gp20.5K-10.90%
Sep 2413 gp31.3K-7.03%
Sep 2311 gp11.5K-10.86%
Sep 2213 gp10.2K+12.92%
Sep 219 gp21.0K-28.10%
Sep 2011 gp14.3K+15.45%
ROI
+20.00%
Spread
+20.00%
GE Tax
0 gp
Buy Limit
600
Liquidity
High
Volatility
High (25.0%)
30-Day RangeLow
8 gp29 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
51%49%
7.7K buy vol7.2K sell vol
High Alch
1
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
1
Members
Yes
A guam seed - plant in a herb patch.

Related items

About Guam seed

Guam seed

Guam seed is trading at 12 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 50.00% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 600. High alchemy returns 1 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: A guam seed - plant in a herb patch. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Guam seed?
The current Grand Exchange price of Guam seed is 12 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Guam seed?
The 4-hour buy limit for Guam seed is 600.
Is Guam seed members-only?
Yes, Guam seed is a members-only item.
Is Guam seed profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 1 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Guam seed?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 2 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 5291