Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Lean snail meat

Lean snail meat

3,729 gp▲
⚖ Value +11.11% GE: 3,049 gp 1h ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 1d ago
5,000 gp
↔ -2.0K gp
tax: tax: 61 gp
Last Bought 1h ago
3,050 gp
7d Average
3,117 gp +38.16%
24h High
8,875 gp
24h Volume
90 +25.0%
24h Low
-
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 263,791 gp90-
Sep 253,222 gp72-15.01%
Sep 242,893 gp32-10.21%
Sep 232,832 gp30-2.10%
Sep 222,798 gp10-1.20%
Sep 212,786 gp11-0.41%
Sep 202,742 gp44-1.58%
ROI
-41.00%
Spread
-39.00%
GE Tax
100 gp
Buy Limit
6,000
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (12.9%)
30-Day RangeHigh
1.5K gp3.7K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
100%0%
90 buy vol0 sell vol
High Alch
12
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
8
Members
Yes
A succulently slimy slice of sumptuous snail.

Related items

About Lean snail meat

Lean snail meat

Lean snail meat is trading at 3,729 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 11.11% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 6,000. High alchemy returns 12 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: A succulently slimy slice of sumptuous snail. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Lean snail meat?
The current Grand Exchange price of Lean snail meat is 3,729 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Lean snail meat?
The 4-hour buy limit for Lean snail meat is 6,000.
Is Lean snail meat members-only?
Yes, Lean snail meat is a members-only item.
Is Lean snail meat profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 12 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Lean snail meat?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is -2.0K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 3371