Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)

Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)

3,429 gp▲
⚖ Value +16.55% GE: 2,832 gp 6m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 6m ago
4,000 gp
↔ -1.4K gp
tax: tax: 54 gp
Last Bought 1h ago
2,691 gp
7d Average
3,009 gp +26.95%
24h High
5,999 gp
24h Volume
61 -22.8%
24h Low
2,500 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 263,250 gp61-
Sep 253,135 gp79-3.52%
Sep 243,098 gp97-1.19%
Sep 232,907 gp74-6.17%
Sep 223,042 gp105+4.66%
Sep 212,886 gp79-5.12%
Sep 202,732 gp81-5.35%
ROI
-34.73%
Spread
-32.73%
GE Tax
80 gp
Buy Limit
4
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (8.0%)
30-Day RangeMid
2.6K gp4.2K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
34%66%
21 buy vol40 sell vol
High Alch
3,000
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
2,000
Members
No
Use on a rune scimitar to make it look fancier!

Related items

About Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)

Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)

Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) is trading at 3,429 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 16.55% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 4. High alchemy returns 3,000 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: Use on a rune scimitar to make it look fancier! Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)?
The current Grand Exchange price of Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) is 3,429 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)?
The 4-hour buy limit for Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) is 4.
Is Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) members-only?
Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix) profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 3,000 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Rune scimitar ornament kit (Guthix)?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is -1.4K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 23321