Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Bread dough

Bread dough

166 gp▲
⚖ Value +5.73% GE: 139 gp 17m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 23m ago
139 gp
↔ -3 gp
tax: tax: 3 gp
Last Bought 17m ago
139 gp
7d Average
161 gp +38.33%
24h High
178 gp
24h Volume
258 +48.3%
24h Low
136 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 27166 gp5-
Sep 26164 gp266-1.33%
Sep 25162 gp159-1.01%
Sep 24162 gp486+0.15%
Sep 23174 gp243+7.36%
Sep 22164 gp582-5.99%
Sep 21154 gp2.0K-6.33%
ROI
-2.16%
Spread
+0.00%
GE Tax
3 gp
Buy Limit
13,000
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (8.6%)
30-Day RangeHigh
120 gp178 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
89%11%
230 buy vol28 sell vol
High Alch
2
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
1
Members
No
Some uncooked dough.

Related items

About Bread dough

Bread dough

Bread dough is trading at 166 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 5.73% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 13,000. High alchemy returns 2 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: Some uncooked dough. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Bread dough?
The current Grand Exchange price of Bread dough is 166 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Bread dough?
The 4-hour buy limit for Bread dough is 13,000.
Is Bread dough members-only?
Bread dough is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Bread dough profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 2 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Bread dough?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is -3 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 2307