Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Steel kiteshield (g)

Steel kiteshield (g)

6,984 gp▼
⚖ Value -8.25% GE: 7,619 gp 3h ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 3h ago
3,259 gp
↔ +1.7K gp
tax: tax: 101 gp
Last Bought 3h ago
5,059 gp
7d Average
7,431 gp -14.85%
24h High
7,222 gp
24h Volume
17 -52.8%
24h Low
1,901 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 267,301 gp17-
Sep 257,442 gp35+1.94%
Sep 246,726 gp17-9.63%
Sep 236,730 gp24+0.07%
Sep 227,141 gp8+6.11%
Sep 218,012 gp73+12.19%
Sep 208,092 gp47+1.00%
ROI
+53.24%
Spread
+55.23%
GE Tax
65 gp
Buy Limit
125
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (7.5%)
30-Day RangeMid
4.5K gp8.9K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
71%29%
12 buy vol5 sell vol
High Alch
510
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
340
Members
No
Steel kiteshield with gold trim.

Related items

About Steel kiteshield (g)

Steel kiteshield (g)

Steel kiteshield (g) is trading at 6,984 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 8.25% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 125. High alchemy returns 510 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: Steel kiteshield with gold trim. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Steel kiteshield (g)?
The current Grand Exchange price of Steel kiteshield (g) is 6,984 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Steel kiteshield (g)?
The 4-hour buy limit for Steel kiteshield (g) is 125.
Is Steel kiteshield (g) members-only?
Steel kiteshield (g) is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Steel kiteshield (g) profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 510 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Steel kiteshield (g)?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 1.7K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 20181