Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Light trousers

Light trousers

287,092 gp▼
⚖ Value -5.85% GE: 238,439 gp 1h ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 22h ago
191,978 gp
↔ +30.0K gp
tax: tax: 4.5K gp
Last Bought 1h ago
226,518 gp
7d Average
311,114 gp -2.76%
24h High
226,518 gp
24h Volume
5 -50.0%
24h Low
191,978 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 26292,632 gp5-
Sep 25320,463 gp10+9.51%
Sep 24314,926 gp5-1.73%
Sep 23317,464 gp6+0.81%
Sep 22315,763 gp7-0.54%
Sep 21311,798 gp4-1.26%
Sep 20295,741 gp4-5.15%
ROI
+15.99%
Spread
+17.99%
GE Tax
3.8K gp
Buy Limit
4
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
Medium (3.7%)
30-Day RangeHigh
195.6K gp325.3K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
60%40%
3 buy vol2 sell vol
High Alch
3,600
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
2,400
Members
Yes
Light tuxedo trousers with matching stockings.

Related items

About Light trousers

Light trousers

Light trousers is trading at 287,092 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 5.85% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 4. High alchemy returns 3,600 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: Light tuxedo trousers with matching stockings. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Light trousers?
The current Grand Exchange price of Light trousers is 287,092 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Light trousers?
The 4-hour buy limit for Light trousers is 4.
Is Light trousers members-only?
Yes, Light trousers is a members-only item.
Is Light trousers profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 3,600 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Light trousers?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 30.7K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 19979