Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Soft clay

Soft clay

97 gp▼
⚖ Value -11.82% GE: 129 gp 1m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 3m ago
97 gp
↔ +1 gp
tax: tax: 2 gp
Last Bought 1m ago
100 gp
7d Average
134 gp -26.52%
24h High
115 gp
24h Volume
1.19M -22.0%
24h Low
95 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 26107 gp1.19M-
Sep 25129 gp1.53M+19.91%
Sep 24138 gp2.12M+6.96%
Sep 23139 gp2.09M+1.03%
Sep 22142 gp1.80M+2.04%
Sep 21142 gp2.12M+0.35%
Sep 20140 gp2.36M-1.46%
ROI
+1.03%
Spread
+3.09%
GE Tax
2 gp
Buy Limit
13,000
Liquidity
High
Volatility
High (9.1%)
30-Day RangeLow
97 gp147 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
59%41%
697.6K buy vol494.6K sell vol
High Alch
1
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
1
Members
No
Clay soft enough to mould.

Related items

About Soft clay

Soft clay

Soft clay is trading at 97 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 11.82% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 13,000. High alchemy returns 1 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: Clay soft enough to mould. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Soft clay?
The current Grand Exchange price of Soft clay is 97 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Soft clay?
The 4-hour buy limit for Soft clay is 13,000.
Is Soft clay members-only?
Soft clay is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Soft clay profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 1 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Soft clay?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 1 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 1761