Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Armadyl platebody

Armadyl platebody

38,654 gp▲
⚖ Value +0.22% GE: 38,735 gp 3m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 3m ago
38,735 gp
↔ -775 gp
tax: tax: 775 gp
Last Bought 15m ago
38,735 gp
7d Average
38,157 gp +3.25%
24h High
43,286 gp
24h Volume
64 -12.3%
24h Low
37,888 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 2638,585 gp64-
Sep 2538,759 gp73+0.45%
Sep 2438,427 gp68-0.86%
Sep 2338,391 gp68-0.09%
Sep 2237,753 gp94-1.66%
Sep 2137,678 gp124-0.20%
Sep 2037,576 gp141-0.27%
ROI
-2.00%
Spread
+0.00%
GE Tax
775 gp
Buy Limit
8
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
Low (1.3%)
30-Day RangeLow
37.1K gp41.9K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
19%81%
12 buy vol52 sell vol
High Alch
39,000
Alch Profit
209 gp
Low Alch
26,000
Members
No
Rune platebody in the colours of Armadyl.

Related items

About Armadyl platebody

Armadyl platebody

Armadyl platebody is trading at 38,654 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 0.22% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 8. High alchemy returns 39,000 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: Rune platebody in the colours of Armadyl. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Armadyl platebody?
The current Grand Exchange price of Armadyl platebody is 38,654 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Armadyl platebody?
The 4-hour buy limit for Armadyl platebody is 8.
Is Armadyl platebody members-only?
Armadyl platebody is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Armadyl platebody profitable to high alch?
High alchemy on Armadyl platebody yields 39,000 gp. After the current GE price and nature rune cost, profit is about 209 gp per cast.
What is the flip margin on Armadyl platebody?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is -775 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 12470