Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Big pirate hat

Big pirate hat

123,528 gp▲
⚖ Value +0.54% GE: 97,148 gp 1h ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 2h ago
110,000 gp
↔ +56.6K gp
tax: tax: 3.4K gp
Last Bought 1h ago
170,000 gp
7d Average
114,904 gp +7.84%
24h High
349,997 gp
24h Volume
32 -11.1%
24h Low
97,614 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 26125,953 gp32-
Sep 25116,834 gp36-7.24%
Sep 24117,123 gp17+0.25%
Sep 23116,046 gp16-0.92%
Sep 22108,149 gp27-6.80%
Sep 21108,809 gp23+0.61%
Sep 20112,425 gp25+3.32%
ROI
+52.55%
Spread
+54.55%
GE Tax
2.2K gp
Buy Limit
4
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (5.4%)
30-Day RangeMid
71.7K gp175.8K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
16%84%
5 buy vol27 sell vol
High Alch
900
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
600
Members
Yes
Yarrr!

Related items

About Big pirate hat

Big pirate hat

Big pirate hat is trading at 123,528 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 0.54% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 4. High alchemy returns 900 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: Yarrr! Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Big pirate hat?
The current Grand Exchange price of Big pirate hat is 123,528 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Big pirate hat?
The 4-hour buy limit for Big pirate hat is 4.
Is Big pirate hat members-only?
Yes, Big pirate hat is a members-only item.
Is Big pirate hat profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 900 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Big pirate hat?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 57.8K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 12355