Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Dragon dagger(p)

Dragon dagger(p)

18,978 gp▲
⚖ Value +5.12% GE: 17,171 gp 19m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 19m ago
15,498 gp
↔ +5.4K gp
tax: tax: 427 gp
Last Bought 33m ago
21,330 gp
7d Average
17,188 gp +20.63%
24h High
21,330 gp
24h Volume
194 +569.0%
24h Low
15,498 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 2618,532 gp194-
Sep 2517,512 gp29-5.50%
Sep 2416,964 gp33-3.13%
Sep 2316,900 gp103-0.38%
Sep 2217,160 gp114+1.54%
Sep 2116,761 gp29-2.33%
Sep 2015,970 gp34-4.72%
ROI
+35.63%
Spread
+37.63%
GE Tax
310 gp
Buy Limit
70
Liquidity
Low
Volatility
High (5.2%)
30-Day RangeHigh
15.5K gp19.0K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
22%78%
43 buy vol151 sell vol
High Alch
14,400
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
9,600
Members
Yes
A powerful dagger.

Related items

About Dragon dagger(p)

Dragon dagger(p)

Dragon dagger(p) is trading at 18,978 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 5.12% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 70. High alchemy returns 14,400 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: A powerful dagger. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Dragon dagger(p)?
The current Grand Exchange price of Dragon dagger(p) is 18,978 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Dragon dagger(p)?
The 4-hour buy limit for Dragon dagger(p) is 70.
Is Dragon dagger(p) members-only?
Yes, Dragon dagger(p) is a members-only item.
Is Dragon dagger(p) profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 14,400 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Dragon dagger(p)?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 5.5K gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 1231