Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Dark crab

Dark crab

1,248 gp▲
⚖ Value +0.81% GE: 1,245 gp 2m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 2m ago
1,245 gp
↔ +0 gp
tax: tax: 25 gp
Last Bought 2m ago
1,270 gp
7d Average
1,241 gp -4.15%
24h High
1,294 gp
24h Volume
551.1K +17.5%
24h Low
1,217 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 261,259 gp550.9K-
Sep 251,193 gp469.1K-5.20%
Sep 241,211 gp482.8K+1.46%
Sep 231,234 gp397.8K+1.95%
Sep 221,247 gp423.1K+1.06%
Sep 211,254 gp443.2K+0.55%
Sep 201,289 gp508.0K+2.74%
ROI
+0.00%
Spread
+2.01%
GE Tax
25 gp
Buy Limit
10,000
Liquidity
High
Volatility
Medium (2.7%)
30-Day RangeLow
1.2K gp1.4K gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
39%61%
216.3K buy vol334.8K sell vol
High Alch
192
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
128
Members
Yes
This looks tricky to eat.

Related items

About Dark crab

Dark crab

Dark crab is trading at 1,248 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 0.81% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 10,000. High alchemy returns 192 gp. It is a members-only item. In-game examine: This looks tricky to eat. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Dark crab?
The current Grand Exchange price of Dark crab is 1,248 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Dark crab?
The 4-hour buy limit for Dark crab is 10,000.
Is Dark crab members-only?
Yes, Dark crab is a members-only item.
Is Dark crab profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 192 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Dark crab?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 0 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 11936