Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Steel sq shield

Steel sq shield

156 gp▲
⚖ Value +12.23% GE: 119 gp 10m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 20m ago
105 gp
↔ +7 gp
tax: tax: 2 gp
Last Bought 10m ago
114 gp
7d Average
150 gp -28.77%
24h High
1,000 gp
24h Volume
525 -15.6%
24h Low
105 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 27156 gp1-
Sep 26163 gp538+4.49%
Sep 25178 gp694+8.94%
Sep 24131 gp392-26.08%
Sep 23130 gp436-1.33%
Sep 22150 gp685+15.65%
Sep 21143 gp886-4.58%
ROI
+6.67%
Spread
+8.57%
GE Tax
2 gp
Buy Limit
125
Liquidity
Medium
Volatility
High (15.4%)
30-Day RangeLow
114 gp313 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
14%86%
74 buy vol451 sell vol
High Alch
360
Alch Profit
67 gp
Low Alch
240
Members
No
A medium square shield.

Related items

About Steel sq shield

Steel sq shield

Steel sq shield is trading at 156 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is up 12.23% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 125. High alchemy returns 360 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: A medium square shield. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Steel sq shield?
The current Grand Exchange price of Steel sq shield is 156 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Steel sq shield?
The 4-hour buy limit for Steel sq shield is 125.
Is Steel sq shield members-only?
Steel sq shield is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Steel sq shield profitable to high alch?
High alchemy on Steel sq shield yields 360 gp. After the current GE price and nature rune cost, profit is about 67 gp per cast.
What is the flip margin on Steel sq shield?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 7 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 1177