Loading market data...
arrow_back
search
Steel med helm

Steel med helm

132 gp▼
⚖ Value -15.38% GE: 71 gp 2m ago
notifications_none
Last Sold 7m ago
100 gp
↔ +96 gp
tax: tax: 4 gp
Last Bought 2m ago
200 gp
7d Average
160 gp +238.46%
24h High
420 gp
24h Volume
1.1K +0.3%
24h Low
66 gp
1D
1W
1M
1Y
All
7-day price history tap to expand
DateAvg priceVolumeΔ
Sep 27132 gp7-
Sep 26148 gp1.1K+11.99%
Sep 25176 gp1.3K+18.91%
Sep 24290 gp695+65.23%
Sep 23150 gp1.1K-48.36%
Sep 22153 gp735+2.00%
Sep 21136 gp604-10.81%
ROI
+98.00%
Spread
+100.00%
GE Tax
2 gp
Buy Limit
125
Liquidity
Medium
Volatility
High (42.1%)
30-Day RangeMid
31 gp260 gp
Buy/Sell Pressure
25%75%
270 buy vol789 sell vol
High Alch
180
Alch Profit
-
Low Alch
120
Members
No
A medium sized helmet.

Related items

About Steel med helm

Steel med helm

Steel med helm is trading at 132 gp on the Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange. The price is down 15.38% over the last 24 hours. The 4-hour GE buy limit is 125. High alchemy returns 180 gp. It is a Free-to-Play item. In-game examine: A medium sized helmet. Prices refresh from the official OSRS GE feed and update live on this page.

Frequently asked questions tap to expand
What is the current GE price of Steel med helm?
The current Grand Exchange price of Steel med helm is 132 gp, based on the latest trades from the OSRS GE feed.
What is the buy limit for Steel med helm?
The 4-hour buy limit for Steel med helm is 125.
Is Steel med helm members-only?
Steel med helm is available in Free-to-Play.
Is Steel med helm profitable to high alch?
No — high alch returns 180 gp, which is less than the current GE price plus nature rune cost.
What is the flip margin on Steel med helm?
The latest trade margin (buy minus sell minus 2% GE tax) is 98 gp.
Get price alerts on your phone
Set alerts, favorite items, portfolio tracking — in the app.
▶ Get on Google Play
🔗 View on OSRS Wiki›
Item ID: 1141